Delta Dancer 17 filly at 3 days old by Captain of All

Awesomeness bred in The Alado Project wins first time out with Anton Marcus

Megaspiel by Singspiel shows off her War Command filly

SecretPlan wins for Hintlesham Racing

David concentrating on the auctioneer

Hintlesham Racing Team on course with a win

I Have no Time by Refuse to Bend double Gr1 winner and Kazakhstan Champion bought by AllanBloodlines

54_524_Elusive_Fort_Posed_JER5974.jpg

54_522_Bushy_Park_wins_for_Hintlesham_Racing_in_Cape_Town__1_.jpg

David at the Launch of Fencing Master

 

 

Silk Road wins his second in two starts

 

Dazz Al dazzles for the second time

 

Silk Road's second win in two starts

Free as a Bird very perky after winning - see article for connections

Whale Cove wins for Owner Breeder Trainer Vaughan Marshall at Kenilworth and for her sire Alado

         

Yearling colt by Doctor Dino ex Desarmante sold at Osarus, Bordeaux for 42,000

Archina - by Arch out of Cross Your Fingers by Woodman - first purchased in utero by Allan for a client - then purchased at 2012 July Sales by Allan again as a winning 3 year old

 

 

David with Salonga after she won for Hintlesham Thoroughbreds at 3

 

Cross Your Fingers, dam of May '12 winner Archina, shortly after purchase by Allan Bloodlines at Keeneland

 

ELUSIVE FORT enjoying nhis paddock at Arc En Ciel

Tiger Dance

 

 

Maltese Falcon wins a 1600m maiden at Kenilworth in Hintlesham Racing colours

 

 

Tiger Dance filly 2010 ex Selika

 

 

Trainer Vaughan Marshall leads in the victorious Northern Conquest

 

Dazz Al holds off Aljawhara

 

 

 

 

 

 

THE LACEWORK KID wins at Kenilworth

 

 

 

Straight Bat Racing enjoys a winner

 

 

Great support for Vasco, a popular winner

 

 

Imperial Dice

 

 

Titus Two 2yo c wins for Hintlesham Thoroughbreds

 

 

 

 

Seven Veils Wins the Grand West Casino Handicap on J&B Met Day 30 the January 2010

 

Lanehaya's 2010 colt foal by the exiled but successful One Cool Cat at 2 months

 

Kimigaio bonds with her owner

 

Fly American led into the winners circle by members of Straight Bat Racing after an impressive victory in 1200m maiden at Kenilworth

 

Sunnydale and new National Emblem filly foal

 

First foal this season in South Africa Colt by Captain Al out of Random Call

 

FATHOM FIVE dashes home at the Epsom Spring Meeting April 2009

 

Titus Alone romps home at Kenilworth

 

Titus on a roll in Cape Town

 

Miss Kool Kat wins at Kenilworth carrying a foal

 

Cwm Rhondda winning one of her three at Yarmouth




MORE THAN A DOZEN FOALS ON THE GROUND SO FAR


South Africa Breeding Season progressing well


29th Oct 2010

THE ALLAN BLOODLINES SOUTH AFRICA BROODMARE BAND

owned, owned in partnership and managed
2010 arrivals and matings
 
 For more information go to www.allanbloodlines.com/foaling_matings.php
 
Here is a quick precis of where we are so far (30th October 2010)
 
Asahi 2004 (placed) by National Emblem - at Hemel n Aarde
due to Latino Magic by Lion Cavern
visits Seventh Rock by Rock of Gibraltar
 
Calypso Star 2001 (winner of 2) by Al Mufti - at Hemel n Aarde
b.c. Latino Magic by Lion Cavern
visits Alado by Danzig

Carnival Time 1996 (winner of 5) by Fine Edge - at Hemel n Aarde
due to Tobe Or Nottobe by Caesour
visits Alado by Danzig

Carolina Moon 2002 (unpl) by Cadeaux Genereux - at Arc en ciel
due to Alado by Danzig
visits Alado by Danzig

Chemmy 1994 (winner) by Foulaad - at Arc en Ciel
ch.f. Albert Hall by Danehill
visits Alado by Danzig

Elegant 1996 (unpl) by Marju - at Arc en Ciel
b.f. Antonius Pius by Danzig
visits Dynasty by Fort Wood

Fairest Cape 2002 (unpl) by Cape Cross - at Hemel n Aarde
b.c. Casey Tibbs by Sadler's Wells
visits Lateral by Singspiel

Ghura 2004 (unpl) by Model Man - at La Berg
ch.f. Tiger Dance by Storm Cat
visits Tiger Dance by Storm Cat

Iliodora 1994 (placed) by Elliodor - at Arc en Ciel
b.c. Casey Tibbs by Sadler's Wells
visits Alado by Danzig

Kimigaio 2005 (winner of 2) by National Emblem - at Hemel n Aarde
maiden
visits Jay Peg by Camden Park

La Campina 1994 (winner) by Cordoba - at Hemel n Aarde
ch.c. Albert Hall by Danehill
visits Latino Magic by Lion Cavern
 
Lady Diesis 1994 (winner of 2) by Diesis - at Hemel n Aarde
b.f. Toreador by Danehill
visits Alado by Danzig

Mariposa 1997 (winner of 2) by Complete Warrior - at Arc en Ciel
b.c. National Emblem by National Assembly
visits Alado by Danzig

Messila Rose 1995 (unraced) by Darshaan - at Hemel n Aarde
barren
visits Seventh Rock by Rock of Gibraltar

Miss Kool Kat 2004 (winner) by Exploit - at Hemel n Aarde
br.c. Kabool by Groom Dancer
visits Rebel King by National Emblem

Our Princess 2003  by Western Winter - at Arc en Ciel
b.f. Tobe Or Nottobe by Caesour
visits Alado by Danzig

Random Call 2003 (winner) by War Chant - at Hemel n Aarde
due to Jay Peg
visits (pending)

Selika 2002 (winner) by National Emblem - at Hemel n Aarde
ch.f. Tiger Dance by Storm Cat
visits Tiger Dance by Storm Cat

Seven Veils 2005 (winner/Spl) by Rich Man's Gold - at Hemel n Aarde
maiden
visits National Emblem by National Assembly

St Valentine  1998 (unpl) by Model Man - at Arc en Ciel
ch.f. Rebel King by National Emblem
visits Alado by Danzig

Sunnydale 2002 (winner of 3) by Shahrastani - at Arc en Ciel
rested
visits National Emblem by National Assembly

Timpanist 2006 (placed) by Beat Hollow - at Arc en Ciel
maiden
visits Toreador by Danehill